Congratulations on achieving distinction in Economics!

This set of results is testimony to the concerted and dedicated efforts of our students and their teachers and the unwavering support of parents and their families. We will continue to work with our students to support their strive for academic excellence by providing top quality Economics tuition programmes so that their educational experience will be an engaging and enriching one.

Yap Yi Tong
National Junior College

Kristyn Neo
Raffles Junior College

Tay Jiayi
Jurong Junior College

Gary Lim
Anglo Chinese Junior College

Janelyn Ong
Anglo Chinese Junior College

Rebecca Lau
Serangoon Junior College

Phillis Kho
Innova Junior College

Nathan Lau
Catholic Junior College

Xu Ke
River Valley High School

Ng Jing Yi
National Junior College

Jonathan Chew
Jurong Junior College

Maxene Tay
Jurong Junior College

Clarice Tay
Nanyang Junior College

Lai Shumin
National Junior College

Jacob Wee
Tampines Junior College

Christine Wong
Victoria Junior College

Kheng Peng
Anderson Junior College

Samy
Jurong Junior College

Adrian Hartanto
Tampines Junior College

Somesh
Catholic Junior College

Clarice Huang
National Junior College

James Cheung
Anglo Chinese Junior College

Nicholas Ng
Jurong Junior College

Alison
Pioneer Junior College

Celeste Ng
Hwa Chong Institution

Cherie Sim
Hwa Chong Institution

Leow Yujun
Hwa Chong Institution

Esna Ong
Raffles Institution (College)

Eunice Liew
National Junior College

Kah Mun
Meridian Junior College

Michelle Tan
Meridian Junior College

Jerlin Huang
St. Andrew’s Junior College

Kai Yuan
St. Andrew’s Junior College

Keith Looi
St. Andrew’s Junior College

Manohar
Jurong Junior College

Phillis Khor
Jurong Junior College

Rahul
Victoria Junior College

Amanda Chung
Raffles Institution (College)

Benedict Lim
Raffles Institution (College)

Yang Kang
National Junior College

Debbie Ng
Catholic Junior College

Berlin Lee
Raffles Institution (College)

Ryan Tan
Victoria Junior College

Gillian Mak
St. Andrew’s Junior College

Chiran
Hwa Chong Institution

Jia Ke
Raffles Institution (College)

Lim Hui Sin
Millennia Institute

Patel Drashti
St. Andrew’s Junior College

Irin Wee
Anderson Junior College

Jin An
Raffles Institution (College)

Yue Ning
St. Andrew’s Junior College

Zheng Lin
River Valley High School

Zuying
Anderson Junior College

Soh Han Wei
Hwa Chong Institution

Edwin Choo
Meridian Junior College

Kavin Shankar
Raffles Institution (College)

Nicole Tay
Meridian Junior College

Daryl
Raffles Institution (College)

Stephen Chua
Meridian Junior College

Aloysius Poh
Hwa Chong Institution

Zin Phyo Ko Ko
Dunman High School

Gurprit Singh
Innova Junior College

Isaac Chan
Victoria Junior College

Estelle Tai
River Valley High School

Wen Ting
St. Andrew’s Junior College

Bao Huei
Hwa Chong Institution

Shauna Woo
Raffles Institution (College)

Cherise Ong
Serangoon Junior College

Yong Xiang
Pioneer Junior College

Chang Jiale
Anglo Chinese Junior College

Kenneth Chow
Raffles Institution (College)

Alyssa Chong
National Junior College

Joey Chua
Catholic Junior College

Delia Ong
Raffles Institution (College)

Ming Lu
Hwa Chong Institution

Siew Min
River Valley High School

Charmaine Chin
Nanyang Junior College

Nakkiran
Innova Junior College

Fionn Lui
Serangoon Junior College

Berlin Lee
Raffles Institution (College)

Dion Decosta
Catholic Junior College

Steffi Ong
Jurong Junior College

Kah Seng
Jurong Junior College

Sherwynd Lui
Innova Junior College

Diana Ng
Meridian Junior College

Nicholas Teo
Raffles Institution (College)

Hui Yin
Temasek Junior College

Eeliz Cheong
Innova Junior College

Xue Wei
River Valley High School

Sylvia Tay
Nanyang Junior College

Akshita
Jurong Junior College

Jing Yu
Meridian Junior College

Sharlene Goh
Private Candidate

Amanda Goh
Raffles Institution (College)

Joan Chew
Raffles Institution (College)

Jimmy Hong
Raffles Institution (College)

Cher Yining
Nanyang Junior College

Melissa Tee
River Valley High School

Wong Shi Hwa
Raffles Institution (College)

Sarah Chew
Anglo Chinese Junior College

Zhang Yi
Raffles Institution (College)

Lan Meng
Hwa Chong Institution

Harsimran
Temasek Junior College

Dlyal
Serangoon Junior College

Belinda Zhang
Raffles Institution (College)

Shamen Koh
Raffles Institution (College)

Tabitha Lee
Victoria Junior College

Justin Arista
Hwa Chong Institution

Jonathan Boey
Raffles Institution (College)

Jaye Ong
Hwa Chong Institution

Chek Junqi
Hwa Chong Institution

Wong Zhiying
Hwa Chong Institution

Hannah Chew
Raffles Institution (College)

Louis Tan
St. Andrew’s Junior College

George Ge
Hwa Chong Institution

Yang Shi Jian
Raffles Institution (College)

Justin Ng
St. Andrew’s Junior College

Ong Hui Sin
Millennia Institute

Gabriel Tan
Catholic Junior College

Vanessa Sim
Serangoon Junior College

Nat Tan
Tampines Junior College

Rachel Ee
Raffles Institution (College)

JCeconomics Result